Church Road, Romford, Essex, RM3 0SH

01708342275

 

Welcome to my team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs C Hurley
Mrs C Hurley

Year 3/4 Year group leader, Behaviour Lead, Writing Lead, Core curriculum, Staff and Student Induction.

Year 4 teacher (Mon-Wed)

Site Manager

 

 

Mrs A Caulfield-Ross
Mrs A Caulfield-Ross

Behaviour Learning Mentor

Miss V Van-Den Assem
Miss V Van-Den Assem

Administrative and Welfare Assistant

Miss C Smith<br>FCS Reception<br> DT Lead
Miss C Smith
FCS Reception
DT Lead
Mrs J Rose<br>R1 Year 1
Mrs J Rose
R1 Year 1
Mrs H Beerling<br>(Mon, Tues, Thurs)<br>BDS2 Year 2
Mrs H Beerling
(Mon, Tues, Thurs)
BDS2 Year 2
Mr S Miah<br>M4 Year 4<br> Music Lead
Mr S Miah
M4 Year 4
Music Lead
Miss M Donnelly-Symes<br>DS5 Year 5<br> Art and Photography Lead
Miss M Donnelly-Symes
DS5 Year 5
Art and Photography Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Ivens
Miss Ivens
Miss Brett
Miss Brett
Mrs Cook
Mrs Cook
Mrs Hatch
Mrs Hatch
Mrs Steward
Mrs Steward
Mrs Taylor
Mrs Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Teacher

Mrs L Hogan-O'Neill
Mrs L Hogan-O'Neill

Designated Safeguarding Lead DSL , Strategic Lead Pupil Premium Lead Professional, Assigned teacher for LAC children, Assessment, Finance (budget design) , Schools Health and Safety

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs W Donnelly-Symes
Mrs W Donnelly-Symes

Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Leader of Inclusion-SEND Co, EYFS and KS1 Lead, EAL and  More Able Lead Pastoral Team, Assessment

Year 2 teacher

School Business Manager

Mrs S Doughty
Mrs S Doughty

Pastoral Team

Home/School liaison, attendance,  nurture work, positive reinforcement

 

Image to follow

 

Mrs R Doody        

   Pastoral Lead/Home School Support  and learning mentor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers

Mrs D Sommers<br>FDS Reception<br>Science Lead
Mrs D Sommers
FDS Reception
Science Lead
Mrs E Burns<br>EB1 Year 1<br>PSHE Lead
Mrs E Burns
EB1 Year 1
PSHE Lead
Miss A Levy<br>L3 Year 3<br> History Lead
Miss A Levy
L3 Year 3
History Lead
Miss Y Darlington<br>(Wed-Fri) HD4 Year 4<br> Geography Lead
Miss Y Darlington
(Wed-Fri) HD4 Year 4
Geography Lead
Miss S Gad<br>G6 Year 6<br>French Lead
Miss S Gad
G6 Year 6
French Lead

  

Support Staff

  

Miss Walden
Miss Walden
Mr Mandalia
Mr Mandalia
Mrs Elton
Mrs Elton
Mrs Moody
Mrs Moody
Mrs Wright
Mrs Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Mr Pitty
Mr Pitty

Year 5/6 Year group leader, Maths Lead, Core Curriculum

Year 6 teacher

 Child Protection Team

 Mrs L M Hogan-O'Neill, Mrs W Donnelly-Symes,

Mrs R Doody

Extended Safeguarding team: Mr G Pitty, Mrs C Hurley

Our safeguarding governor is  - Mrs Lee Clegg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kane
Mrs Kane

Behaviour Learning Mentor

Mr C Woods
Mr C Woods

Administrative Assistant

Mrs T Zaman<br>EB1 Year 1
Mrs T Zaman
EB1 Year 1
Miss R Uppal<br>U2 Year 2<br>DT Lead
Miss R Uppal
U2 Year 2
DT Lead
Mrs S Yeneralski<br>Y3 Year 3
Mrs S Yeneralski
Y3 Year 3
Mr K Okueye<br>O5 Year 5<br> RE Lead
Mr K Okueye
O5 Year 5
RE Lead
Mrs Y Luggar<br>(Tues-Fri) L6 Year 6<br> Reading and Spag Lead
Mrs Y Luggar
(Tues-Fri) L6 Year 6
Reading and Spag Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Ayris
Mr Ayris
Mr Walker
Mr Walker
Mrs Featherbee
Mrs Featherbee
Mrs Rutherford
Mrs Rutherford
Miss Reading
Miss Reading